News from the Tennessee Valley Sports
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2007
SPORTS | HOME | ARCHIVES | SPORTS COLUMNS | SCHEDULES

Northwest Regional schedule

TUESDAY

Class 5A girls

Wenonah 52, Brewer 40

Hartselle 55, Pleasant Grove 42

Class 5A boys

Muscle Shoals 82, Wenonah 75 (3OT)

Decatur 53, West End-B'ham 32

Class 2A girls

Westminster Christian 60,
Cold Springs 50

Tanner 67, Mars Hill 65 (2OT)

Class 2A boys

West Morgan 43, Cold Springs 38

Tanner 76, Mars Hill 65

WEDNESDAY

Class 6A girls

Sparkman 50, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 44

Bob Jones 67, Thompson 53

Class 6A boys

Austin 74, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 54

Thompson 46, Sparkman 45, (OT)

Class 1A girls

Hazlewood 60, Sulligent 41

R.A. Hubbard 53, Marion County 46

Class 1A boys

Hazlewood 68, Speake 51

Sulligent 72, R.A. Hubbard 67

THURSDAY

Class 4A girls

Haleyville 64, East Lawrence 48

Deshler 80, Lawrence County 66

Class 4A boys

Madison County, 48, Dora 46

Lawrence County 64,
Central-Florence 63

Class 3A girls

Lauderdale Co. 69, Good Hope 44

Sheffield 57, Danville 32

Class 3A boys

Lauderdale Co. 70, Hanceville 41

Sheffield 50, Winfield 36

FRIDAY

Class 5A girls

Hartselle 47, Wenonah 35

Class 5A boys

Decatur 70, Muscle Shoals 43

Class 2A girls

Tanner 54, Westminster Christian 40

Class 2A boys

Tanner 67, West Morgan 58

Class 1A girls

Hazlewood 63, R.A. Hubbard 57

Class 1A boys

Sulligent 58, Hazlewood 42

SATURDAY

Class 6A girls

Sparkman vs. Bob Jones, 9 a.m.

Class 6A boys

Austin vs. Thompson, 10:40 a.m.

Class 4A girls

Deshler vs. Haleyville, 12:20 p.m.

Class 4A boys

Lawrence County vs. Madison County, 2 p.m.

Class 3A girls

Sheffield vs. Lauderdale Co., 3:30 p.m.

Class 3A boys

Sheffield vs. Lauderdale Co., 5:20 p.m.

TUESDAY

Class 5A girls

Wenonah 52, Brewer 40

Hartselle 55, Pleasant Grove 42

Class 5A boys

Muscle Shoals 82, Wenonah 75 (3OT)

Decatur 53, West End-Bíham 32

Class 2A girls

Westminster Christian 60,
Cold Springs 50

Tanner 67, Mars Hill 65 (2OT)

Class 2A boys

West Morgan 43, Cold Springs 38

Tanner 76, Mars Hill 65

WEDNESDAY

Class 6A girls

Sparkman 50, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 44

Bob Jones 67, Thompson 53

Class 6A boys

Austin 74, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 54

Thompson 46, Sparkman 45, (OT)

Class 1A girls

Hazlewood 60, Sulligent 41

R.A. Hubbard 53, Marion County 46

Class 1A boys

Hazlewood 68, Speake 51

Sulligent 72, R.A. Hubbard 67

THURSDAY

Class 4A girls

Haleyville 64, East Lawrence 48

Deshler 80, Lawrence County 66

Class 4A boys

Madison County, 48, Dora 46

Lawrence County 64,
Central-Florence 63

Class 3A girls

Lauderdale Co. 69, Good Hope 44

Sheffield 57, Danville 32

Class 3A boys

Lauderdale Co. 70, Hanceville 41

Sheffield 50, Winfield 36

FRIDAY

Class 5A girls

Hartselle 47, Wenonah 35

Class 5A boys

Decatur 70, Muscle Shoals 43

Class 2A girls

Tanner 54, Westminster Christian 40

Class 2A boys

Tanner 67, West Morgan 58

Class 1A girls

Hazlewood 63, R.A. Hubbard 57

Class 1A boys

Sulligent 58, Hazlewood 42

SATURDAY

Class 6A girls

Sparkman vs. Bob Jones, 9 a.m.

Class 6A boys

Austin vs. Thompson, 10:40 a.m.

Class 4A girls

Deshler vs. Haleyville, 12:20 p.m.

Class 4A boys

Lawrence County vs. Madison County, 2 p.m.

Class 3A girls

Sheffield vs. Lauderdale Co., 3:30 p.m.

Class 3A boys

Sheffield vs. Lauderdale Co., 5:20 p.m.

Save $84.50 a year off our newsstand price:
Subscribe today for only 38 cents a day!

Leave feedback
on this or
another
story.

Email This Page


  www.decaturdaily.com