News from the Tennessee Valley Sports
THURSDAY, MARCH 1, 2007
SPORTS | HOME | ARCHIVES | SPORTS COLUMNS | SCHEDULES

High school basketball final four scores and schedule in Birmingham

TUESDAY

Class 1A girls

Hazlewood 70, Notasulga 46

McIntosh 64, Spring Garden 45

Class 1A boys

St.Jude 67, Sulligent 58

J.F.Shields 65, Parkway Christian 48

Class 2A girls

Reeltown 49, Tanner 45

Samson 57, Section 43

Class 2A boys

R.C. Hatch 74, Tanner 73

Barbour County 80, Ranburne 53

WEDNESDAY

Class 4A girls

Midfield 58, Deshler 54

Ashford 55, DAR 46

Class 3A girls

Sheffield 63, Montgomery Academy 48

Pisgah 63, Washington County 54

Class 4A boys

Madison County 51, Central-Tuscaloosa 47

Douglas 44, T.R. Miller 34
Class 3A boys

Lauderdale County 57, Greensboro 55, OT

Madison Academy 54, Clarke County 45

THURSDAY

Class 6A girls

Jeff Davis (32-3)vs. Sparkman (26-3), 9 a.m.

Dothan (28-2)vs. Gadsden City (24-7), noon

Class 2A girls finals

Reeltown vs. Samson, 4 p.m.

Class 6A boys

Austin (19-13) vs. Jeff Davis (26-5), 10:30 a.m.

LeFlore (29-3)vs. Spain Park (28-7), 1:30 p.m.

Class 2A boys finals

R.C. Hatch vs. Barbour County, 6 p.m.

Class 1A boys finals

St. Jude vs. J.F. Shields, 8 p.m.

FRIDAY

Class 5A girls

Hartselle (28-6) vs. Ramsay (31-2), 9 a.m.

St. Paulís (27-5) vs. Arab (31-4), noon

Class 1A girls finals

Hazlewood vs. McIntosh, 4 p.m.

Class 4A girls finals

Midfield vs. Ashford, 6 p.m.

Class 4A boys finals

Madison County vs. Douglas, 8 p.m.

Class 5A boys

Decatur (27-5) vs. JohnCarroll (30-5), 10:30 a.m.

Williamson (31-2) vs.Erwin (20-9), 1:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Class 3A girls finals

Sheffield vs. Pisgah, 9 a.m.

Class 6A girls

Finals, 1 p.m.

Class 5A girls

Finals, 5 p.m.

Class 3A boys finals

Lauderdale County vs. Madison
Academy, 11 a.m.

Class 6A boys

Finals, 3 p.m.

Class 5A boys

Finals, 7 p.m.

Save $84.50 a year off our newsstand price:
Subscribe today for only 38 cents a day!

Leave feedback
on this or
another
story.

Email This Page


  www.decaturdaily.com