News from the Tennessee Valley Sports
WEDNESDAY, JULY 4, 2007
SPORTS | HOME | ARCHIVES | SPORTS COLUMNS | SCHEDULES

Spirit of America tee times

Here are the tee times for the first round of the 40th annual Daikin America Spirit of America golf tournament at Burningtree Country Club in Decatur.

Thursday

7 a.m.

Bryan Askew, Decatur

Ethan Brown, Madison

Zack Lynch, Arab

7:10 a.m.

William Dunnivant, Auburn

Jason Gandy, Knoxville

Mike McGill, Hartselle

7:20 a.m.

Marc Dull, Winter Haven, Fla.

Max Kern, Marietta, Ga.

Kyle Scott, Lakeland, Fla.

7:30 a.m.

Kyle Pressley, Falkville

Logan Pressnell, Anderson

Tanner Sparks, Belmont, Miss.

7:40 a.m.

Christopher Duffy, Louisville, Ky.

Matt Gourgeot, Decatur

J.D. Vibert, Columbiana

7:50 a.m.

Michael Daniels, Decatur

John Turnipseed, Rainbow City

Andrew Villarreal, Decatur

8 a.m.

Hudson Johnson, Longview, Texas

William Lee Phillips, Mobile

Brandon Terrell, Gulf Shores

8:10 a.m.

Calvin Clark, Jamestown, Tenn.

John Fox, Oliver Springs, Tenn.

Lee Nalley, Brownsboro

8:20 a.m.

Jonathan Crowe, Birmingham

Robert Lindstrom, Huntsville

Grant Rafield, Birmingham

8:30 a.m.

Jay Harris, Killen

Todd Larson, Marion, Iowa

Michael McGrady, Montgomery

8:40 a.m.

Gene Bondoc, Riverside, Calif.

Andrew Hopkins, Maumelle, Ark.

Barrett Lais, Rogers, Ark.

8:50 a.m.

Anthony Fernando, Riverside, Calif.

Jonathan Visconti, Alpharetta, Ga.

Jace Windom, Gainsville, Ga.

9 a.m.

Michael Peter Alevandro, Riverside, Calif.

Hunter Ford, Paducah, Ky.

Chris Griffin, Paducah, Ky.

Noon

Danny Evelyn, Wellington, Fla.

Beck Miller, Houston

Brian Richey, Lakeland, Fla.

12:10 p.m.

Ben Moody, Tuscaloosa

Zachary Sean Portmont, Andalusia

Stewart Whitt, Athens

12:20 p.m.

Thomas Galloway, Covington, La.

Justin Perry, Bowling Green, Ky.

Christopher Wells, Baton Rouge, La.

12:30 p.m.

James Brannen, Clarksville, Tenn.

Austin Brown, Pearl, Miss.

Cameron Lawrence, Brentwood, Tenn.

12:40 p.m.

Nicholas Brown, Meridian, Miss.

Cason Hammock, Columbus, Ga.

Robert Derek Plucienski, Slidell, La.

12:50 p.m.

Mark Brant, Daytona Beach, Fla.

Reed Davis, Cordova, Tenn.

Jared Wolfe, Louisville, Ky.

1 p.m.

Matt Fast, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Brian Mason, Dallas

Robby Ormand, Austin, Texas

1:10 p.m.

Jeff Hall, Franklin, Tenn.

Jordan Payne, West Memphis, Ark.

Brandon Pelletier, Carrollton, Texas

1:20 p.m.

Talbert Griffin, Hoover

Scott Roudebush, Austin, Texas

Jordan Woolf, Fort Worth, Texas

1:30 p.m.

Alan Allgood, Killen

Andrew Landry, Groves, Texas

Will Osborne, Wichita Falls, Texas

1:40 p.m.

Justin Ougel, LaFayette, La.

Adam West, Montgomery

Blake West, Montgomery

1:50 p.m.

Billy Brozovich, Greenville, Miss.

Kyle Ellis, Senatobia, Miss.

Jacob Repokis, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.

2 p.m.

Woodie Eubanks, Pinson

Bradley Ruch, Louisville, Ky.

Nicholas Smith, Tallahassee, Fla.

Tee No. 10

7 a.m.

Andrew Lowry, Decatur

Stuart Morehead, Decatur

Craig Whitt, Athens

7:10 a.m.

Joshua Leppo, Naples, Fla.

Jim Murray, Orange Park, Fla.

Andrew Reynolds, Huntsville

7:20 a.m.

Daniel Brown, Memphis

Wes Coleman, Athens

Casey Thomas, Decatur

7:30 a.m.

Keith Gray, Huntsville

Bain Hanning, Selma

Parker Rush, Germantown, Tenn.

7:40 a.m.

Eddie Brescher III, Ponchatoula, La.

Matthew Morehead, Decatur

Kevin Sohn, Hammond, La.

7:50 a.m.

Hunter Harper, Hoover

Jay Johnson, Huntsville

Justin Roberts, Decatur

8 a.m.

Chase Carroll, Knoxville

Spenser Eaton, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Chris Mullhaupt, Bradenton, Fla.

8:10 a.m.

Graham Byrom, Huntsville

Adam Hossley, Madison, Miss.

Logan Young, Memphis, Tenn.

8:20 a.m.

Andrew Saunders, Birmingham

Billy Shida, Duluth, Ga.

Tyler Sparks, Belmont, Miss.

8:30 a.m.

Nick Blakely, Chattanooga

Jarrod Lemaster, Scottsboro

Dale Porter, Decatur

8:40 a.m.

Dave Jennings, Alexander City

Rand Mullins, Hampton Cove

Tyler White, Huntsville

8:50 a.m.

Trent Howell, Decatur

Johann Lee, Jacksonville

Nathan McMullen, Rutherford, N.C.

9 a.m.

Austin Bowen, Chapin, S.C.

Geoff Stevens, Centerville, Ohio

Brent Watson, Branxton, New South Wales

Noon

Nick Bailes, Cleveland, Tenn.

Drew Maliniak, Collierville, Tenn.

Jason E. Millard, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

12:10 p.m.

Tim Freund, Greensboro, Ga.

Brent Paul, Midland, Ga.

B.C. Thibeaux III, Lafayette, La.

12:20 p.m.

Brandon Detweiler, Akron, Pa.

Blake Driskell, Cape Girardeau, Mo.

Todd Obergoenner, Cape Girardeau, Mo.

12:30 p.m.

Tripp Harris, Soddy Daisy, Tenn.

Derek Rende, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn.

Bryant West, Florence

12:40 p.m.

Martin Bunt, Loxley

Ian Cutting, Fayettville, Ga.

Jason Judy, Gibsonville, N.C.

12:50 p.m.

Earle Bidez, Birmingham

Philip Breeding, Morristown, Tenn.

Brandon Bunn, Knoxville

1 p.m.

Brice Bailey, Germantown, Tenn.

Kyle Sapp, Gardendale

Blake Watts, Valley Head

1:10 p.m.

Rocky Cleland, Hattiesburg, Miss

Matt Cook, Mount Olive

Freddie Janneck, Madison, Miss.

1:20 p.m.

Paul Apyan, Hixson, Tenn.

Wes Carter, Hoover

Johnathan Shaw, Cartersville, Ga.

1:30 p.m.

Bradley Hamner, Huntsville

Jake Lambert, Ridgeland, Miss.

Josh Oller, Jackson, Miss.

1:40 p.m.

Ryan Britt, Louisville, Ky.

Shaun McConnell, Louisville, Ky.

Carl Santos-Ocampo, Naples, Fla.

1:50 p.m.

Jason Cuthbertson, Conway, Ark.

Allen McFerran, Fort Smith, Ark.

Mitchell Van Zelfden, Marietta, Ga.

2 p.m.

Andrew Carroll, Little Rock, Ark.

Dalton Owens, Mount Vernon, Mo.

William Wilcox, Ashville

Save $84.50 a year off our newsstand price:
Subscribe today for only 38 cents a day!

Leave feedback
on this or
another
story.

Email This Page



  www.decaturdaily.com